Do I have to pay my deductible?

Do I have to pay my deductible?

If I’m not at fault in a car accident, do I have to pay my deductible?

If you’re in a car accident and your insurance provider determines that you were not at fault, one of the first questions you probably have is “If it wasn’t my fault, do I have to pay a deductible?” Although each situation is unique and there is no quick and easy answer, here are a few factors that can determine whether you will have to pay.

For more information, visit www.otipinsurance.com/article59

Your OTIP Representative:  Tara Lamb

A message from: marketing@otip.com

Please Login to Comment.